Rochdale 007D
NeighbourhoodNorth west Rochdale. 1,755 people (mid-2024 estimate) in 1.0 square kilometre.
Deprivation by neighbourhood
English Indices of Deprivation 2025
In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Rochdale 007D is in decile 8.
How Rochdale 007D compares
Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.
What is the population of Rochdale 007D?
Rochdale 007D had 1,728 usual residents at the census.
Rochdale 007D is the joint 12,408th most populated of 46,844 in the UK.
Figures for the whole of Rochdale
These figures are published for the whole of Rochdale, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Rochdale and not Rochdale 007D alone. See Rochdale
Rochdale 007D in brief
Rochdale 007D has a deprivation score of 9.2 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.
The median price paid for a home in Rochdale 007D was £372,000 in 2025.
Rochdale 007D had 1,728 usual residents at the census.
In Rochdale 007D, 73.1% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.